Navigation Panel
Industrial LayerMap Settlement LayerMap
Military LayerMap Roman Britain LayerMap
NGR Map Southern Index TogoOptimize
TogoBreak

WWW.Roman-Britain.ORG
Roman Britain Layermap

The Archaeological Sites of Roman Britain

This map shows the location of almost every known Roman site in the British Isles. It displays in a graphic format almost all of the information tabulated in the Ordnance Survey Historical Map and Guide - Roman Britain (4th ed., 1994), and a number of other sites identified from literature both classical and modern.

Holme House, North Yorkshire - Romano-British Villa (NZ2215)
Kirk Sink, North Yorkshire - Villa (SD9353)
Well, North Yorkshire - Villa (SE2681)
Castle Dykes, North Yorkshire - Villa (SE2975)
Dalton Parlours, West Yorkshire - Villa (SE4044)
Pond Head, North Yorkshire - Villa (SE5674)
Beadlam, North Yorkshire - Villa (SE6384)
Hovingham, North Yorkshire - Villa (SE6675)
Langton, North Yorkshire - Villa (SE8167)
Winterton, Humberside - Villa (SE9118)
Brantingham, Humberside - Villa (SE9328)
Horkstow, Humberside - Villa (SE9819)
Lea Cross, Shropshire - Villa (SJ4108)
Yarchester, Shropshire - Villa (SJ6000)
Hales, Staffordshire - Villa (SJ7233)
Engleton Hall, Staffordshire - Villa (SJ8910)
Northfield, Mansfield Woodhouse, Nottinghamshire - Villa (SK5264)
Ridgeway, Leicestershire - Villa (SK5612)
Leicester, Leicestershire - Villa (SK5704)
Oldcotes, Nottinghamshire - Villa (SK5988)
Stancil, South Yorkshire - Villa (SK6096)
Wood Meadow, Nottinghamshire - Villa (SK6749)
Southwell, Nottinghamshire - Villa (SK7053)
Car Colston, Nottinghamshire - Villa (SK7142)
Norton Disney, Lincolnshire - Villa (SK8560)
Denton, Lincolnshire - Villa (SK8730)
Thistleton, Leicestershire - Villa (SK9017)
North Stoke, Lincolnshire - Villa (SK9328)
Scampton, Lincolnshire - Villa (SK9578)
Tixover, Leicestershire - Villa (SK9801)
Dyffryn Ceidrych, Dyfed - Romano-British Villa (SN7025)
Acton Scott, Shropshire - Villa (SO4589)
Huntsham, Hereford & Worcester - Villa (SO5617)
Lydney Park Farm, Gloucestershire - Villa (SO6201)
Frocester, Gloucestershire - Villa (SO7802)
Woodchester, Gloucestershire - Villa (SO8303)
Ifold, Gloucestershire - Villa (SO8510)
Hucclecote, Gloucestershire - Villa (SO8717)
Cooper's Hill, Gloucestershire - Villa (SO8914)
Bournes Green, Gloucestershire - Villa (SO9104)
Dryhill, Gloucestershire - Villa (SO9316)
Stockwood, Gloucestershire - Villa (SO9811)
Whittington, Gloucestershire - Villa (SP0120)
Wadfield, Gloucestershire - Villa (SP0226)
Withington, Gloucestershire - Villa (SP0314)
Compton Grove, Gloucestershire - Villa (SP0416)
Spoonley Wood, Gloucestershire - Villa (SP0425)
Chedworth, Gloucestershire - Villa (SP0513)
Listercombe Bottom, Gloucestershire - Villa (SP0711)
Barnsley Park, Gloucestershire - Villa (SP0806)
Bibury, Gloucestershire - Villa (SP1206)
Clear Cupboard, Gloucestershire - Villa (SP1315)
Lower Swell, Gloucestershire - Villa (SP1826)
Ebrington, Gloucestershire - Villa (SP1939)
Lechlade, Gloucestershire - Villa (SP2100)
Worsham Bottom, Oxfordshire - Villa (SP3011)
Radford Semele, Warwickshire - Villa (SP3462)
Wilcote, Oxfordshire - Villa (SP3713)
North Leigh, Oxfordshire - Villa (SP3915)
Ditchley, Oxfordshire - Villa (SP3920)
Wiggington, Oxfordshire - Villa (SP3933)
Stonesfield, Oxfordshire - Villa (SP4017)
Callow Hill, Oxfordshire - Villa (SP4019)
Great Tew, Oxfordshire - Villa (SP4027)
Thenford, Northamptonshire - Villa (SP5241)
Islip, Oxfordshire - Villa (SP5313)
Daventry, Northamptonshire - Villa (SP5863)
Wheatley, Oxfordshire - Villa (SP6004)
Ditchend, Oxfordshire - Villa (SP6200)
Foxcote, Northamptonshire - Villa (SP6647)
Harpole, Northamptonshire - Villa (SP6962)
West Langton, Leicestershire - Villa (SP7192)
Foxcote, Buckinghamshire - Villa (SP7235)
Whittlebury, Northamptonshire - Villa (SP7344)
Brixworth, Northamptonshire - Villa (SP7471)
Deanshanger, Northamptonshire - Villa (SP7639)
Saunderton, Buckinghamshire - Villa (SP7901)
Cosgrove, Northamptonshire - Villa (SP7942)
Wolverton, Buckinghamshire - Villa (SP8240)
Gayhurst, Buckinghamshire - Villa (SP8546)
Great Weldon, Northamptonshire - Villa (SP9289)
Northchurch, Hertfordshire - Villa (SP9709)
Totternhoe, Hertfordshire - Villa (SP9820)
Llantwit Major, Cae'r-mead, South Glamorgan - Villa (SS9569)
Whitton, South Glamorgan - Villa (ST0871)
Ely, South Glamorgan - Villa (ST1476)
Whitestaunton, Somerset - Villa (ST2810)
Wadeford, Somerset - Villa (ST3010)
Locking, Avon - Villa (ST3660)
Banwell, Avon - Villa (ST3959)
Crimbleford Knap, Somerset - Villa (ST4013)
Wemberham, Avon - Villa (ST4065)
High Ham, Somerset - Villa (ST4229)
Low Ham, Somerset - Villa (ST4328)
Pitney, Somerset - Villa (ST4530)
Birdcombe, Avon - Villa (ST4771)
Ham Hill, Somerset - Villa (ST4816)
Bradley Spring, Somerset - Villa (ST4931)
Lufton, Somerset - Villa (ST5117)
Ilchester, Somerset - Villa (ST5123)
Gatcombe, Avon - Villa (ST5269)
Halstock, Dorset - Villa (ST5307)
King's Weston, Avon - Villa (ST5377)
North Coker, Somerset - Villa (ST5413)
Westland, Somerset - Villa (ST5415)
Chew Magna, Avon - Villa (ST5659)
Thornford, Dorset - Villa (ST5913)
The Chesters, Gloucestershire - Villa (ST5998)
Brislington, Avon - Villa (ST6170)
Tockington, Avon - Villa (ST6285)
Keynsham, Avon - Villa (ST6429)
Somerdale, Avon - Villa (ST6569)
Bratton Seymour, Somerset - Villa (ST6629)
Paulton, Avon - Villa (ST6756)
Priest Wood, Avon - Villa (ST6889)
Wick, Avon - Villa (ST7071)
Newton St Loe, Avon - Villa (ST7165)
Wellow, Avon - Villa (ST7257)
Whatley, Somerset - Villa (ST7446)
Stancombe, Gloucestershire - Villa (ST7497)
Combe, Avon - Villa (ST7662)
Fifehead Neville, Dorset - Villa (ST7711)
Hinton St Mary, Dorset - Villa (ST7816)
Iford, Avon - Villa (ST7958)
Colerne, Wiltshire - Villa (ST8171)
Box, Wiltshire - Villa (ST8268)
Truckle Hill, Wiltshire - Villa (ST8376)
Atworth, Wiltshire - Villa (ST8566)
Stanton, Wiltshire - Villa (ST8979)
Pit Meads, Wiltshire - Villa (ST9043)
Tarrant Hinton, Dorset - Villa (ST9211)
Rodmarton, Gloucestershire - Villa (ST9498)
Hemsworth, Dorset - Villa (ST9606)
Nuthills, Wiltshire - Villa (ST9668)
Bromham, Wiltshire - Villa (ST9766)
Rockbourne, Hampshire - Villa (SU1217)
Swindon, Wiltshire - Villa (SU1483)
Downton, Wiltshire - Villa (SU1821)
Hannington, Wiltshire - Villa (SU1895)
Badbury, Wiltshire - Villa (SU1980)
Boscombe, Wiltshire - Villa (SU2038)
East Grimstead, Wiltshire - Villa (SU2327)
West Dean, Hampshire - Villa (SU2527)
Bishopstone Downs, Wiltshire - Villa (SU2581)
Grately, Wiltshire - Villa (SU2741)
Bedwyn Brail, Wiltshire - Villa (SU2862)
Fyfield, Wiltshire - Villa (SU2950)
Littlecote, Wiltshire - Villa (SU2970)
Woolstone, Oxfordshire - Villa (SU2987)
Abbots Ann, Hampshire - Villa (SU3141)
Clanville, Hampshire - Villa (SU3148)
Longstock, Hampshire - Villa (SU3436)
Fullerton, Hampshire - Villa (SU3740)
Challow, Oxfordshire - Villa (SU3787)
Castlefield, Hampshire - Villa (SU3946)
Sparsholt, Hampshire - Villa (SU4130)
Frilford, Oxfordshire - Villa (SU4297)
Tidbury, Hampshire - Villa (SU4642)
Twyford, Hampshire - Villa (SU4824)
Kings Worthy, Hampshire - Villa (SU4833)
Sutton Courtenay, Oxfordshire - Villa (SU4993)
Itchen Abbas, Hampshire - Villa (SU5234)
Hampstead Norris, Berkshire - Villa (SU5272)
Eling, Berkshire - Villa (SU5375)
Maidenhatch, Berkshire - Villa (SU6173)
Bramdean, Hampshire - Villa (SU6228)
West Meon, Hampshire - Villa (SU6324)
Havant, Hampshire - Villa (SU6907)
Langstone, Hampshire - Villa (SU7105)
Stroud, Hampshire - Villa (SU7223)
Odiham, Hampshire - Villa (SU7352)
Harpsden, Oxfordshire - Villa (SU7580)
Watergate Hanger, West Sussex - Villa (SU7712)
Hambleden, Buckinghamshire - Villa (SU7885)
Pitlands Farm, West Sussex - Villa (SU7912)
Saunderton Lee, Buckinghamshire - Villa (SU7999)
Fishbourne, West Sussex - Villa (SU8304)
Brickkiln Farm, West Sussex - Villa (SU8312)
Chilgrove, West Sussex - Villa (SU8413)
Farnham, Surrey - Villa (SU8547)
Altwood Bailey, Berkshire - Villa (SU8679)
High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire - Villa (SU8792)
Compton, Surrey - Villa (SU9547)
Broadstreet, Surrey - Villa (SU9651)
Bignor, West Sussex - Villa (SU9814)
Latimer, Buckinghamshire - Villa (SU9998)
Illogan, Cornwall - Villa (SW6342)
Seaton, Devon - Villa (SY2390)
Holcombe, Devon - Villa (SY3192)
Wynford, Dorset - Villa (SY5795)
Frampton, Dorset - Villa (SY6195)
Dewlish, Dorset - Villa (SY7697)
Rock, Isle of Wight - Villa (SZ4284)
Carisbrooke, Isle of Wight - Villa (SZ4888)
Newport, Isle of Wight - Villa (SZ5088)
Combley, Isle of Wight - Villa (SZ5387)
Brading, Isle of Wight - Villa (SZ5986)
Sidlesham, West Sussex - Villa (SZ8597)
Harpham, Humberside - Villa (TA0863)
Rudston, Humberside - Villa (TA0866)
Great Casterton, Leicestershire - Villa (TF0009)
Haceby, Lincolnshire - Villa (TF0136)
Thornhaugh, Cambridgeshire - Villa (TF0700)
Helpston, Cambridgeshire - Villa (TF1204)
Snettisham, Norfolk - Villa (TF6833)
West Newton, Norfolk - Villa (TF7027)
Grimston, Norfolk - Villa (TF7121)
Gayton Thorpe, Norfolk - Villa (TF7318)
Apethorpe, Northamptonshire - Villa (TL0294)
Boxmoor, Hertfordshire - Villa (TL0305)
Cotterstock, Northamptonshire - Villa (TL0390)
Gadebridge, Hertfordshire - Villa (TL0508)
Castor, Cambridgeshire - Villa (TL1097)
Gorhambury, Hertfordshire - Villa (TL1107)
Water Newton, Cambridgeshire - Villa (TL1196)
Water Newton, Cambridgeshire - Villa (TL1197)
Castor, Cambridgeshire - Villa (TL1297)
Castor, Cambridgeshire - Villa (TL1298)
Rushey Farm, Cambridgeshire - Villa (TL1363)
Netherwild Farm, Hertfordshire - Villa (TL1401)
Park Street, Hertfordshire - Villa (TL1403)
Great Wymondley, Hertfordshire - Villa (TL2029)
Lockleys, Hertfordshire - Villa (TL2316)
Radwell, Hertfordshire - Villa (TL2335)
Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire - Villa (TL2371)
Litlington, Cambridgeshire - Villa (TL3142)
Hallingbury, Essex - Villa (TL4916)
Ickleton, Cambridgeshire - Villa (TL4943)
Wendens Ambo, Essex - Villa (TL5036)
Hadstock, Essex - Villa (TL5746)
Reach, Cambridgeshire - Villa (TL5765)
Exning, Suffolk - Villa (TL6167)
Chignall, Essex - Villa (TL6610)
Feltwell, Norfolk - Villa (TL7092)
Ridgewell, Essex - Villa (TL7340)
Lidgate, Suffolk - Villa (TL7357)
Rivenhall, Essex - Villa (TL8217)
Great Barton, Suffolk - Villa (TL9069)
Stanton Chare, Suffolk - Villa (TL9574)
Brightlingsea, Essex - Villa (TM0518)
Alresford, Essex - Villa (TM0619)
Ipswich, Suffolk - Villa (TM1446)
Littlehampton, West Sussex - Villa (TQ0302)
Angmering, West Sussex - Villa (TQ0504)
Pulborough, West Sussex - Villa (TQ0620)
Ewhurst, Surrey - Villa (TQ0841)
Ashtead, Surrey - Villa (TQ1760)
Walton on the Hill, Surrey - Villa (TQ2255)
Walton Heath, Surrey - Villa (TQ2353)
Southwick, West Sussex - Villa (TQ2405)
West Blatchington, East Sussex - Villa (TQ2707)
Hurstpierpoint, West Sussex - Villa (TQ2815)
Preston, East Sussex - Villa (TQ3005)
Titsey, Surrey - Villa (TQ4054)
Keston, Greater London - Villa (TQ4163)
Orpington, Greater London - Villa (TQ4565)
Lullingstone, Kent - Villa (TQ5265)
Otford, Kent - Villa (TQ5359)
Farningham, Kent - Villa (TQ5466)
Franks, Kent - Villa (TQ5567)
Darenth, Kent - Villa (TQ5670)
Ash, Kent - Villa (TQ6065)
Plaxtol, Kent - Villa (TQ6153)
Cobham Park, Kent - Villa (TQ6869)
Teston, Kent - Villa (TQ6953)
Snodland, Kent - Villa (TQ7062)
Eccles, Kent - Villa (TQ7260)
Maidstone, Kent - Villa (TQ7556)
Maidstone, Kent - Villa (TQ7654)
Hartlip, Kent - Villa (TQ8264)
Boxted, Kent - Villa (TQ8566)
Faversham, Kent - Villa (TR0261)
Folkestone, Kent - Villa (TR2437)
Wingham, Kent - Villa (TR2457)
Eastbourne, East Sussex - Villa (TV6198)
Luentinum/Pumsaint, Dyfed - Gold Mines (SN6640)
Pentre, Clwyd - Lead/Silver Mines (SJ2572)
Crich, Derbyshire - Lead/Silver Mines (SK3554)
Shelve Hill, Shropshire - Lead/Silver Mines (SO3399)
Machen, Gwent - Lead/Silver Mines (ST2287)
Charterhouse, Avon - Lead/Silver Mines (ST5056)
Priddy, Somerset - Lead/Silver Mines (ST5450)
Chewton Mendip, Somerset - Lead/Silver Mines (ST5751)
Parys Mountain, Anglesey, Gwynedd - Copper Mines (SH4490)
Great Orme's Head, Gwynedd - Copper Mines (SH7782)
Llanymynech, Powys - Copper Mines (SJ2622)
Treloy, Cornwall - Tin Mines (SW8562)
Carnanton, Cornwall - Tin Mines (SW8764)
Thealby Mine, Humberside - Iron Mines (SE9018)
Woolsthorpe, Lincolnshire - Iron Mines (SK9224)
Black Piece, Leicestershire - Iron Mines (SK9815)
Monmouth, Gwent - Iron Mines (SO5112)
Whitchurch, Hereford & Worcester - Iron Mines (SO5417)
Peterstow, Hereford & Worcester - Iron Mines (SO5624)
Scowles, Gloucestershire - Iron Mines (SO5708)
Lydney Park, Gloucestershire - Iron Mines (SO6202)
Wakerley, Northamptonshire - Iron Mines (SP9498)
Clatworthy, Somerset - Iron Mines (ST0330)
Ashwicken, Norfolk - Iron Mines (TF6817)
Broadfield, West Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ2634)
Kingscote, West Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ3735)
Whalesbeech, East Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ3934)
Hollybush Wood, West Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ3935)
Pippingford Park, East Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ4431)
Hammerwood, East Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ4438)
Oldlands, East Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ4726)
Minepit Wood, East Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ5233)
Castle Hill, East Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ5528)
Bardown, East Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ6629)
Holbeanwood, East Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ6630)
Pepperingeye, East Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ7413)
Byne's Farm, East Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ7510)
Fore Wood, East Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ7513)
Petley Wood, East Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ7617)
Park Farm, East Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ7712)
Footlands, East Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ7720)
Beauport Park, West Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ7814)
Oaklands, East Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ7817)
Chitcombe, East Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ8121)
Burnthouse Wood, East Sussex - Iron Mines (TQ8420)
Brenley Corner, Kent - Iron Mines (TR0459)
Worbarrow, Dorset - Shale Quarries (SY8779)
North Egliston, Dorset - Shale Quarries (SY8980)
Kimmeridge, Dorset - Shale Quarries (SY9179)
Encombe, Dorset - Shale Quarries (SY9478)
Blashenwell Farm, Dorset - Shale Quarries (SY9580)
Corfe, Dorset - Shale Quarries (SY9582)
Worth Matravers, Dorset - Shale Quarries (SY9777)
Hill of Gourdie, Tayside - Stone Quarries (NO1042)
Wakerley, Northamptonshire - Stone Quarries (SP9498)
Ham Hill, Somerset - Stone Quarries (ST4716)
Dundry Hill, Avon - Stone Quarries (ST5566)
The Tumps, Avon - Stone Quarries (ST7462)
Lady Down, Wiltshire - Stone Quarries (ST9630)
Old Swindon Hill, Wiltshire - Stone Quarries (SU1483)
Purbeck, Dorset - Stone Quarries (SY9879)
Worth Matravers, Dorset - Stone Quarries (TF0704)
Salinae/Droitwich, Worcestershire - Salt Workings (SO8963)
Salinae/Middlewich, Cheshire - Salt Workings (SJ7066)
Condate/Northwich, Cheshire - Salt Workings (SJ6573)
Tanatus/Isle of Thanet, Kent - Salt Workings (TR3668)
Huntspill, Somerset - Salt Workings (ST3743)
Hobarrow Bay, Dorset - Salt Workings (SY8979)
Arne, Dorset - Salt Workings (SY9587)
Arne, Dorset - Salt Workings (SY9888)
Spalding, Lincolnshire - Salt Workings (TF2122)
Moulton Fen, Lincolnshire - Salt Workings (TF2914)
Denver, Norfolk - Salt Workings (TF5900)
Goldhanger Creek, Essex - Salt Workings (TL9108)
Salcott/Wigborough - Salt Workings (TL9714)
Fingringhoe, Essex - Salt Workings (TM0116)
Walton on the Naze, Essex - Salt Workings (TM2123)
Halslow Marshes, Kent - Salt Workings (TQ7878)
River Crouch, Essex - Salt Workings (TQ8895)
Scalesceugh, Cumbria - Potteries (NY4449)
Cantley, South Yorkshire - Potteries (SE6102)
Blaxton, South Yorkshire - Potteries (SE6500)
Crambeck, North Yorkshire - Potteries (SE7367)
Norton, North Yorkshire - Potteries (SE7970)
Tholam, Humberside - Potteries (SE8235)
Holt, Clwyd - Potteries (SJ4054)
Derby, Derbyshire - Potteries (SK3637)
Rossington, South Yorkshire - Potteries (SK6399)
Hartshill, Warwickshire - Potteries (SP3393)
Foxcombe Hill, Oxfordshire - Potteries (SP4901)
Littlemore, Oxfordshire - Potteries (SP5403)
Churchill Hospital, Oxfordshire - Potteries (SP5405)
Hardingstone, Northamptonshire - Potteries (SP7657)
North Lodge, Northamptonshire - Potteries (SP8265)
Hardwick, Northamptonshire - Potteries (SP8767)
Whitehill Farm, Wiltshire - Potteries (SU1184)
Linwood, Hampshire - Potteries (SU1910)
Sloden, Hampshire - Potteries (SU2114)
Savernake, Wiltshire - Potteries (SU2264)
Oakley, Hampshire - Potteries (SU2406)
Alice Holt, Hampshire - Potteries (SU8040)
Farnham, Surrey - Potteries (SU8546)
Whitmead, Surrey - Potteries (SU8843)
Market Rasen, Lincolnshire - Potteries (TF1088)
Hevingham, Norfolk - Potteries (TG1822)
Brampton, Norfolk - Potteries (TG2223)
Stibbington, Cambridgeshire - Potteries (TL0898)
Water Newton, Cambridgeshire - Potteries (TL1197)
Castor, Cambridgeshire - Potteries (TL1197)
Longthorpe, Cambridgeshire - Potteries (TL1697)
Bromley Hall, Hertfordshire - Potteries (TL4121)
Waterbeach, Cambridgeshire - Potteries (TL4963)
West Stow, Suffolk - Potteries (TL7971)
Wattisfield, Suffolk - Potteries (TM0174)
Brockley Hill, Greater London - Potteries (TQ1794)
Highgate Wood, Greater London - Potteries (TQ2889)
Mucking, Essex - Potteries (TQ6780)
Upchurch, Kent - Potteries (TQ8670)
Quernmore, Lancashire - Pottery Kilns (SD5261)
Cockerdale, North Yorkshire - Pottery Kilns (SE5381)
Hasholme Hall, Humberside - Pottery Kilns (SE8232)
Dragonby, Humberside - Pottery Kilns (SE9014)
Newport, Humberside - Pottery Kilns (SE9319)
Woodhouse Farm, Humberside - Pottery Kilns (SE9943)
Trent Vale, Staffordshire - Pottery Kilns (SJ8643)
Shottle Hall, Derbyshire - Pottery Kilns (SK3147)
Hazelwood, Derbyshire - Pottery Kilns (SK3246)
Holbrook, Derbyshire - Pottery Kilns (SK3544)
Holbrook, Derbyshire - Pottery Kilns (SK3644)
Desford, Leicestershire - Pottery Kilns (SK4703)
Knaith, Lincolnshire - Pottery Kilns (SK8284)
Little London, Lincolnshire - Pottery Kilns (SK8377)
Lea Grange Farm, Lincolnshire - Pottery Kilns (SK8486)
Market Overton, Leicestershire - Pottery Kilns (SK8816)
Hykeham Moor, Lincolnshire - Pottery Kilns (SK9266)
Greetham, Leicestershire - Pottery Kilns (SK9314)
Lincoln, Lincolnshire - Pottery Kilns (SK9571)
South Carlton, Lincolnshire - Pottery Kilns (SK9575)
Pike Drain, Lincolnshire - Pottery Kilns (SK9668)
Brampton, Cumbria - Tile/Brick Kilns (NY5261)
Parkhouse, Cumbria - Tile/Brick Kilns (SD1398)
Quernmore,Lancashire - Tile/Brick Kilns (SD5261)
Grimescar, West Yorkshire - Tile/Brick Kilns (SE1319)
Messingham, Humberside - Tile/Brick Kilns (SE8904)
Holt, Clwyd - Tile/Brick Kilns (SJ4054)
Upper Sandlin,Hereford & Worcester - Tile/Brick Kilns (SO7551)
Lapworth, Warwickshire - Tile/Brick Kilns (SP1869)
Kenilworth, Warwickshire - Tile/Brick Kilns (SP2572)
Arbury, Warwickshire - Tile/Brick Kilns (SP3489)
Griff Hill, Warwickshire - Tile/Brick Kilns (SP3688)
Harrold Lodge, Bedfordshire - Tile/Brick Kilns (SP9355)
Braxells Farm, Hampshire - Tile/Brick Kilns (SU5115)
Curbridge, Hampshire - Tile/Brick Kilns (SU5212)
Bishop's Waltham, Hampshire - Tile/Brick Kilns (SU5416)
Little London, Hampshire - Tile/Brick Kilns (SU6259)
Potbridge Farm, Hampshire - Tile/Brick Kilns (SU7453)
Heckington Fen, Lincolnshire - Tile/Brick Kilns (TF1745)
Blackboy Pits, Hertfordshire - Tile/Brick Kilns (TL1202)
How Wood, Hertfordshire - Tile/Brick Kilns (TL1303)
Parkfield, Hertfordshire - Tile/Brick Kilns (TL2501)
Epping, Essex - Tile/Brick Kilns (TL4703)
Ashdon, Essex - Tile/Brick Kilns (TL5838)
Alphamstone, Essex - Tile/Brick Kilns (TL8735)
Mount Bures, Essex - Tile/Brick Kilns (TL9132)
Melton, Suffolk - Tile/Brick Kilns (TM2850)
Wykehurst, Surrey - Tile/Brick Kilns (TQ0840)
Itchingfield, West Sussex - Tile/Brick Kilns (TQ1429)
Wiston, West Sussex - Tile/Brick Kilns (TQ1513)
Elstree, Hertfordshire - Tile/Brick Kilns (TQ1795)
Ashtead, Surrey - Tile/Brick Kilns (TQ1860)
Epsom, Surrey - Tile/Brick Kilns (TQ1861)
Hurstpierpoint, West Sussex - Tile/Brick Kilns (TQ2815)
Arthur's O'on, Central
Scargill Moor, Durham
Bourton Grounds, Bucks.
Boxted, Kent
Brean Down, Somerset
Brigstock, Northants.
Chanctonbury Ring, W. Sussex
Chedworth, Glos.
Chew Stoke, Avon
Cold Kitchen Hill, Wiltshire
Collyweston, Northants.
Congresbury, Avon
Crownethorpe, Norfolk
Farley Heath, Surrey
Findon, West Sussex
Frilford, Oxon.
Gosbeck
Great Chesterford, Essex
Harlow, Essex
Hayling, Hants.
Hockwold, Norfolk
Jordan Hill, Dorset
Kit
Lamyatt, Somerset
Lancing Ring, W. Sussex
Lydney Park, Glos.
Maiden Castle, Dorset
Nettleton Shrub, Wiltshire
South Cadbury, Somerset
Studley, Wiltshire
Thistleton, Leic
Titsey, Surrey
Uley, Glos.
Weycock Hill, Berks.
Woodeaton, Oxon.
Worth, Kent
Wycombe, Glos.
Caistor St. Edmund, Norfolk
Bitterne, Hants.
Caistor, Lincs.
Whilton Lodge, Northants.
Horncastle, Lincs.
Wall, Staffs.
Mancetter, Warw.
Water Eaton, Staffs.
Cave
Redhill, Salop
London, G. London
Colchester, Essex
York, N. Yorks.
Gloucester, Glos.
Lincoln, Lincs.
Corstopitum/Corbridge, Northumberland
Adel, W. Yorks.
Baldock, Herts.
Bourton on the Water, Glos.
Braughing, Herts.
Camerton, Avon
Charterhouse, Avon
Duston, Northants.
Ewell, Surrey
Heronbridge, Cheshire
Ixworth, Suffolk
Topsham, Wiltshire
Walton le Dale, Lancs.
Wanborough, Avon
Welwyn, Herts.
Wilderspool, Cheshire
Sea Mills, Avon
Weston under Penyard, Her&Worc
Leintwardine, Her&Worc
Usk, Gwent
Brough, Notts.
Chester, Cheshire
Caerleon, Gwent
Dropshort, Bucks.
Whitchurch, Salop
Crayford, G. London
Littleborough, Notts.
Springhead, Kent
Croy Hill, Strathclyde
Veluniate/Carriden, Central
Easter Happrew, Borders
Cramond, Lothian
Inveresk, Lothian
Gabrosentum/Moresby, Cumbria
Alauna/Maryport, Cumbria
Maia/Bowness-on-Solway, Cumbria
Maglona/Old Carlisle, Cumbria
Galava/Ambleside, Cumbria
Castra Exploratorum/Netherby, Cumbria
Voreda/Old Penrith, Cumbria
Brocavum/Braugham, Cumbria
Nether Denton, Cumbria
Camboglanna/Birdoswald, Cumbria
Bravoniacum/Kirkby Thore, Cumbria
Magnis/Carvoran, Northumberland
Aesica/Great Chesters, Northumberland
Vindolanda/Chesterholm, Northumberland
Vercovicium/Housesteads, Northumberland
Brocolitia/Carrawburgh, Northumberland
Habitancum/Risingham, Northumberland
Cilurnum/Chesters, Northumberland
Onnum/Halton Chesters, Northumberland
Greta Bridge, North Yorkshire
Vindobala/Rudchester, Northumberland
Vinovia/Binchester, Durham
Piercebridge, Durham
Condercum/Benwell, Tyne & Wear
Concangis/Chester-le-Street, Durham
Segedunum/Wallsend, Tyne & Wear
Arbeia/South Shields, Tyne & Wear
Alfoldean, W. Sussex
Ashton, Northants.
Asthall, Oxon.
Blackwardine, Her&Worc
Braintree, Essex
Brampton, Norfolk
Brithdir, Gwynedd
Bulmore, Gwent
Caergai, Gwynedd
Caersws, Powys
Cardiff, S. Glam.
Chesterton, Staffs.
Cricklade, Wiltshire
Dymock, Glos.
Fingringhoe, Essex
Fleet Marston, Bucks.
Great Dunmow, Essex
Hardham, W. Sussex
Hassocks, W. Sussex
Hibaldstow, Lincs.
Iping, W. Sussex
Kettering, Northants.
Long Melford, Suffolk
Lower Lea, Oxon.
Machen, Gwent
Medbourne, Leic.
Neatham, Hants.
Newton Kyme, N. Yorks.
North Oxford, Oxon.
Nursling, Hants.
Ospringe, Kent
Owmby, Lincs.
Pennal, Gwynedd
Prestatyn, Clwyd
Rangeworthy, Avon
Sandy, Beds.
Sapperton, Lincs.
Scole, Norfolk
Sleaford, Lincs
Stretton Grandison, Her&Worc
Templeborough, S. Yorks.
Tiddington, Warw.
Trawsgoed, Dyfed
Wareham, Dorset
White Walls, Wiltshire
Wimpole Lodge, Cambs.
Winteringham, Humbs.
Wycombe, Glos.
Melandra Castle, Derby.
Tilston, Cheshire
Brancaster, Norfolk
Ribchester, Lancs.
Tadcaster, N. Yorks.
Lackford, Suffolk
Slack, W. Yorks.
Kelvedon, Essex
Caerhun, Gwynedd
Saltersford, Lincs.
Y Gaer, Powys
Baylham House, Suffolk
Northwich, Cheshire
Doncaster, S. Yorks.
Malton, N. Yorks.
Dunstable, Beds.
East Anton, Hants.
Manchester, Gtr. Man.
Staines, Surrey
Middlewich, Cheshire
Caernarfon, Gwynedd
Old Sarum, Wiltshire
Brockley Hill, G. London
High Cross, Leic.
Ilkley, W. Yorks.
Sandy Lane, Wiltshire
Willoughby, Notts.
Badbury, Dorset
Brough by Bainbridge, N. Yorks.
Buxton, Derby.
Bath, Avon
Luguvalium/Carlisle, Cumbria
Alcester, Warw.
Alchester, Oxon.
Caister on Sea, Norfolk
Chesterton on Fosse, Warw.
Dorchester on Thames, Oxon.
Dorn, Glos.
Great Casterton, Leic.
Great Chesterford, Essex
Irchester, Northants.
Rocester, Staffs.
Worcester, Her&Worc
East Stoke, Notts.
Chelmsford, Essex
Catterick, N. Yorks.
Ancaster, Lincs.
Mildenhall, Wiltshire
Littlechester, Derby.
Rochester, Kent
Water Newton, Cambs.
Cambridge, Cambs.
Godmanchester, Cambs.
Towcester, Northants.
Ilchester, Somerset
Kenchester, Her&Worc
Castle Hill, Notts.
Droitwich, Her&Worc
Silchester, Hants.
Cirencester, Glos.
Dorchester, Dorset
Canterbury, Kent
Exeter, Devon
Aldborough, N. Yorks.
Carmarthen, Dyfed
Chichester, W. Sussex
Brough on Humber, Humbs.
Leicester, Leic.
Winchester, Hants.
Caistor St. Edmund, Norfolk
Caerwent, Gwent
St. Albans, Herts.
Wroxeter, Salop
Pinnata Castra/Inchtuthill, Tayside (NO1239)
Usk, Gwent
Colchester, Essex
Chester, Cheshire
York, N. Yorks.
Gloucester, Glos.
Exeter, Devon
Caerleon, Gwent
Lincoln, Lincs.
Wroxeter, Salop
Horrea Classis/Carpow, Fife (NO2017)
Beaufort Red House, Northumberland (NY9765)
Clyro, Powys
Lake Farm, Dorset
Leighton, Salop
Longthorpe, Cambs.
Newton on Trent, Lincs.
Osmanthorpe, Notts.
Rhyn Park, Salop
Rossington, S. Yorks.
Mancetter, Warw.
Kinvaston, Staffs.
Bellie, Grampian (NJ3561)
Auchinhove, Grampian (NJ4551)
Muiryfold, Grampian (NJ4852)
Burnfield, Grampian (NJ5447)
Ythan Wells, Glenmailen, Grampian (NJ6538) 2 camps
Durno, Grampian (NJ6927)
Kintore, Grampian (NJ7816)
Malling, Central (NN5600)
Bochastle, Central (NN6107)
Dunblane, Central (NN7700) 2 camps
Dalginross, Tayside (NN7720) 2 camps
Ardoch, Tayside (NN8309) 5 camps
Dornock, Tayside (NN8719)
Strageath, Tayside (NN8918)
Innerpeffray, Tayside (NN9118) 2 camps
Gask House, Tayside (NN9919)
Dunning, Tayside (NO0215)
Forteviot, Tayside (NO0317)
Easter Powside, Tayside (NO0524)
Scone Park, Tayside (NO1027)
Grassy Walls, Tayside (NO1028)
Steeds Stalls, Tayside (NO1124)
Inchtuthill, Tayside (NO1239) 3 camps
Carey, Abernethy, Tayside (NO1716)
Carpow, Tayside (NO2017) 2 camps
St Madoes, Tayside (NO2019)
Lintrose, Tayside (NO2237)
Auchtermuchty, Fife (NO2411)
Longforgan, Tayside (NO2930)
Cardean, Tayside (NO2946)
Invergowrie, Tayside (NO3430)
Edenwood, Fife (NO3511)
Eassie, Tayside (NO3546)
Inverquharity, Tayside (NO4058)
Gagie, Tayside (NO4438)
Oathlaw, Tayside (NO4555)
Lunanhead, Tayside (NO4752)
Kirkbuddo, Tayside (NO4944)
Finavon, Tayside (NO4957)
Marcus, Tayside (NO5158)
Bonnytown, Fife (NO5412)
Kinnell, Tayside (NO6150)
Keithock, Tayside (NO6163)
Stracathro, Tayside (NO6165)
Balmakewan, Grampian (NO6666)
Dun, Tayside (NO6859)
Kair House, Grampian (NO7676)
Normandykes, Grampian (NO8299)
Raedykes, Grampian (NO8490)
Malling, Menteith, Central (NS5699)
Summerston, Strathclyde (NS5772)
Buchley, Strathclyde (NS5872)
Easter Cadder, Strathclyde (NS6473)
Cauldcoats, Strathclyde (NS6941)
Twechar, Strathclyde (NS6975)
Bar Hill, Strathclyde (NS7075)
Dullatur, Strathclyde (NS7476) 2 camps
Ochtertyre, Central (NS7498)
Craigarnhall, Central (NS7598)
Tollpark, Strathclyde (NS7777)
Garnhall, Strathclyde (NS7877) 2 camps
Dalnair, Central (NS8179)
Milnquarter, Central (NS8279)
Dunipace, Central (NS8482)
Tamfourhill, Central (NS8579)
Camelon, Central (NS8580) 10 camps
Durisdeer, Dumfries & Galloway (NS8903) 2 camps
Claghorn, Strathclyde (NS9146) 2 camps
Castledykes, Strathclyde (NS9244) 4 camps
Cold Chapel, Strathclyde (NS9324)
Wandel, Strathclyde (NS9426)
Carstairs Mains, Strathclyde (NS9444)
Little Kerse, Central (NS9478)
Polmonthill, Central (NS9478)
Crawford, Strathclyde (NS9520) 3 camps
Inveravon, Central (NS9679) 3 camps
Lamington, Strathclyde (NS9730)
Bankhead, Strathclyde (NS9844) 2 camps
Little Clyde, Strathclyde (NS9915)
Kinglass Park, Bo'ness, Central (NT0080)
Muirhouses, Bo'ness, Central (NT0180)
Cornhill, Strathclyde (NT0235)
Beattock, Dumfries & Galloway (NT0802) 4 camps
Tassiesholm, Dumfries & Galloway (NT0901) 2 camps
Kirkhouse, Strathclyde (NT0946)
Castlecraig, Borders (NT1244) 2 camps
Kaimhouse, Borders (NT1649)
Carlops, Lothian (NT1757)
Gogar Green, Lothian (NT1771)
Millburn Tower, Lothian (NT1771)
Lyne, Borders (NT2040) 2 camps
Glencorse Mains, Lothian (NT2362)
Eshiels, Borders (NT2839) 2 camps
Innerleithen, Borders (NT3236)
Eskbank, Lothian (NT3266)
Lugton, Lothian (NT3267)
Dalkeith, Lothian (NT3469)
Inveresk, Lothian (NT3471) 2 camps
Woodhead, Lothian (NT3863)
Pathhead, Lothian (NT3963) 3 camps
Oakwood, Borders (NT4225)
Fala, Lothian (NT4362)
Channelkirk, Borders (NT4854) 2 camps
Milrighall, Borders (NT5326)
Cavers, Borders (NT5416)
Denholm, Borders (NT5417)
St Leonards, Borders (NT5445)
Kedslie, Borders (NT5540)
Blainslie, Borders (NT5544)
Newstead, Borders (NT5734) 8 camps
Drygrange, Borders (NT5735)
St Boswells, Borders (NT6031) 2 camps
Maxton, Borders (NT6130)
Cappuck, Borders (NT6920) 5 camps
Wooden, Borders (NT7433)
Pennymuir, Borders (NT7513) 3 camps
Chew Green, Northumberland (NT7808) 2 camps
Carham, Northumberland (NT8037)
Featherwood, Northumberland (NT8105) 2 camps
East Learmouth, Northumberland (NT8637)
Norham, Northumberland (NT8945)
Yardhope, Northumberland (NT9000)
Glenluce, Dumfries & Galloway (NX1956)
Girvan Mains, Strathclyde (NX1999) 2 camps
Glenlochar, Dumfries & Galloway (NX7364) 6 camps
Drumlanrig, Dumfries & Galloway (NX8598)
Waterside Mains, Dumfries & Galloway (NX8696)
Carronbridge, Dumfries & Galloway (NX8697)
Shawhead, Dumfries & Galloway (NX8776) 2 camps
Fourmerkland, Dumfries & Galloway (NX9180) 2 camps
Ellisland, Dumfries & Galloway (NX9284)
Dalswinton, Dumfries & Galloway (NX9383) 3 camps
Gallaberry, Dumfries & Galloway (NX9682)
Amisfield, Dumfries & Galloway (NX9984)
Ward Law, Dumfries & Galloway (NY0266)
Trailflat, Dumfries & Galloway (NY0485)
Lochmaben, Dumfries & Galloway (NY0982)
Hangingshaw, Dumfries & Galloway (NY0989)
Ruthwell, Dumfries & Galloway (NY1067)
Torwood, Dumfries & Galloway (NY1281)
Annanfoot, Dumfries & Galloway (NY1865)
Annan Hill, Dumfries & Galloway (NY1965)
Middlebie, Dumfries & Galloway (NY2076) 2 camps
Birrens, Dumfries & Galloway (NY2174) 4 camps
Brackenrigg, Cumbria (NY2361) 2 camps
Knockross, Cumbria (NY2362)
Kirkpatrick-Fleming, Dumfries & Galloway (NY2870) 2 camps
Beaumont, Cumbria (NY3459)
Grinsdale, Cumbria (NY3657) 4 camps
Troutbeck, Cumbria (NY3827) 3 camps
Gilnockie, Dumfries & Galloway (NY3879)
Carleton, Cumbria (NY4451)
Barrockside, Cumbria (NY4547)
Moss Side, Cumbria (NY4560) 2 camps
Watchclose, Cumbria (NY4760)
Old Penrith, Cumbria (NY4938) 2 camps
Plumpton Head, Cumbria (NY5035)
Brougham, Cumbria (NY5429)
Kirkby Thore, Cumbria (NY6225) 2 camps
Willowford, Cumbria (NY6266)
Crooks, Northumberland (NY6365)
Chapel Rigg, Northumberland (NY6465)
Crackenthorpe, Cumbria (NY6523)
Glenwhelt Leazes, Northumberland (NY6565)
Fell End, Northumberland (NY6865)
Haltwhistle, Northumberland (NY6965) 2 camps
Haltwhistle, Northumberland (NY7065) 2 camps
Great Chesters, Northumberland (NY7066)
Markham Cottage, Northumberland (NY7066) 2 camps
Chesters Pike, Northumberland (NY7067)
Cawfields, Northumberland (NY7166)
Haltwhistle, Northumberland (NY7166) 3 camps
Milestone House, Northumberland (NY7266)
Warcop, Cumbria (NY7416)
Seatsides, Northumberland (NY7566) 5 camps
Greenlee Loch, Northumberland (NY7769)
Grindon School, Northumberland (NY8169)
Coesike, Northumberland (NY8170) 2 camps
Grindon Common, Northumberland (NY8267)
High Rochester, Northumberland (NY8299) 6 camps
Brown Dikes, Northumberland (NY8370)
Bagraw, Northumberland (NY8496)
Dargues, Northumberland (NY8693)
Limestone Corner, Northumberland (NY8771)
Walwick Fell, Northumberland (NY8871)
West Woodburn, Northumberland (NY8987)
Rey Cross, Durham (NY9012)
Fourlaws, Northumberland (NY9082)
Bowes Moor, Durham (NY9212)
Farnlay, Northumberland (NY9963) 3 camps
Sandforth Moor, Durham (NZ2021)
Abertanat, Powys
Alverdiscott, Devon
Ancaster, Lincolnshire
Arhosfar Garreg, Dyfed
Attingham Park, Shropshire
Beulah, Powys
Blaen-cwm Bach, West Glamorgan
Brampton Bryan, Hereford & Worcester
Bromfield, Shropshire
Brompton, Shropshire
Buckton Park, Hereford & Worcester
Burlington, Shropshire
Calverton, Nottinghamshire
Carn Caca, West Glamorgan
Catterick, North Yorkshire
Cawthorn, North Yorkshire
Clyro, Powys
Coelbren, West Glamorgan
Cound, Shropshire
Craven Arms, Shropshire
Derwydd-bach Farm, Gwynedd
Esgairperfedd, Powys
Farnsfield, Nottinghamshire
Glanmiheli, Powys
Gleadthorpe, Nottinghamshire
Greensforge, Staffordshire
Holme, Nottinghamshire
Leighton, Shropshire
Llanfor, Gwynedd
Malham, North Yorkshire
Newton on Trent, Lincolnshire
North Tawton, Devon
Norton, Shropshire
Pen y Coedcae, Mid Glamorgan
Pen y Gwrhyd, Gwynedd
Penrhos, Clwyd
Saham Toney, Norfolk
Shurnock, Hereford & Worcester
St Harmon, Powys
Stretford Bridge, Shropshire
Trefal, Powys
Twyn y Briddallt, Mid Glamorgan
Uffington, Shropshire
Upper Affcot, Shropshire
Walford, Hereford & Worcester
Wall, Staffordshire
Walton, Powys
Water Eaton, Staffordshire
Wath, North Yorkshire
Whittington, Shropshire
Y Pigwn, Dyfed/Powys
Ystradfellte, Powys
Horstead, Norfolk
Bootham Stray, North Yorkshire
Quatt, Shropshire
Swindon, Staffordshire
Pant-teg Uchaf, Dyfed
Stuston, Suffolk
Menteith, Malling, Central (NN5600)
Bochastle, Central (NN6107)
Doune, Central (NN7201)
Dalginross, Tayside (NN7721)
Ardoch/Alauna Veniconum, Tayside (NN8309)
Strageath, Tayside (NN8918)
Fendoch, Tayside (NN9128)
Bertha, Tayside (NO0926)
Cargill, Tayside (NO1637)
Cardean, Tayside (NO2846)
Stracathro, Tayside (NO6165)
Barochan Hill, Strathclyde (NS4169)
Bishopton, Strathclyde (NS4172)
Old Kilpatrick, Strathclyde (NS4673?)
Drumquhassle, Central (NS4887)
Duntocher, Strathclyde (NS4972)
Castle Hill, Strathclyde (NS5272)
Bearsden, Strathclyde (NS5472)
Balmuildy, Strathclyde (NS5871)
Loudoun Hill, Strathclyde (NS6037)
Cadder, Strathclyde (NS6172)
Kirkintilloch, Strathclyde (NS6574)
Auchendavy, Strathclyde (NS6674)
Bar Hill, Strathclyde (NS7075)
Bothwellhaugh, Strathclyde (NS7357)
Croy Hill, Strathclyde (NS7376)
Westerwood, Strathclyde (NS7677)
Castlecary, Central (NS7978)
Rough Castle, Central (NS8479)
Camelon, Central (NS8680)
Falkirk, Central (NS8879)
Mumrills, Central (NS9179)
Castledykes, Strathclyde (NS9244)
Crawford, Strathclyde (NS9521)
Carriden/Veluniate Central (NT0280)
Tassiesholm, Dumfries & Galloway (NT0901)
Lyne, Borders (NT1840)
Easter Happrew, Borders (NT1940)
Cramond, Lothian (NT1976)
Caermote, Cumbria (NT2036)
Elginhaugh, Lothian (NT3267)
Inveresk, Lothian (NT3472)
Oakwood, Borders (NT4224)
Newstead/Trimontium, Borders (NT5734)
Cappuck, Borders (NT6921)
Chew Green, Northumberland (NT7808)
Alauna/Learchild, Northumberland (NU1011)
Glenlochar, Dumfries & Galloway (NX7364)
Drumlanrig, Dumfries & Galloway (NX8598)
Dalswinton Bankfoot, Dumfries & Galloway (NX9384)
Dalswinton Bankhead, Dumfries & Galloway (NX9384)
Carzield, Dumfries & Galloway (NX9681)
Gabrosentum/Moresby, Cumbria (NX9821)
Magis/Burrow Walls, Cumbria (NY0030)
Alauna/Maryport, Cumbria (NY0337)
Bibra/Beckfoot, Cumbria (NY0848)
Derventio/Papcastle, Cumbria (NY1031)
Ladyward, Dumfries & Galloway (NY1182)
Mediobogdum/Hardknott, Cumbria (NY2101)
Blatobulgium/Birrens, Dumfries & Galloway (NY2175)
Kirkbride, Cumbria (NY2257)
Maia/Bowness-on-Solway, Cumbria (NY2262)
Maglona/Old Carlisle, Cumbria (NY2546)
Concavata/Drumburgh, Cumbria (NY2659)
Burgh-by-Sands, Cumbria (NY3158)
Burgh-by-Sands, Cumbria (NY3258)
Aballava/Burgh-by-Sands, Cumbria (NY3259)
Galava/Ambleside, Cumbria (NY3703)
Broomholm, Dumfries & Galloway (NY3781)
Troutbeck, Cumbria (NY3827)
Luguvalium/Carlisle, Cumbria (NY3955)
Castra Exploratorum/Netherby, Cumbria (NY3971)
Uxelodunum/Stanwix, Cumbria (NY4057)
Wreay, Cumbria (NY4449)
Voreda/Old Penrith, Cumbria (NY4938)
Old Church Brampton, Cumbria (NY5161)
Banna/Castlesteads, Cumbria (NY5163)
Brocavum/Braugham, Cumbria (NY5328)
Fanum Cocidi/Bewcastle, Cumbria (NY5674)
Nether Denton, Cumbria (NY5964)
Low Borrowbridge, Cumbria (NY6001)
Camboglanna/Birdoswald, Cumbria (NY6166)
Bravoniacum/Kirkby Thore, Cumbria (NY6326)
Magnis/Carvoran, Northumberland (NY6665)
Epiacum/Whitley Castle, Northumberland (NY6948)
Aesica/Great Chesters, Northumberland (NY7066)
Vindolanda/Chesterholm, Northumberland (NY7766)
Vercovicium/Housesteads, Northumberland (NY7868)
Verteris/Brough, Cumbria (NY7914)
Bremenium/High Rochester, Northumberland (NY8398)
Brocolitia/Carrawburgh, Northumberland (NY8571)
Blakehope, Northumberland (NY8594)
Habitancum/Risingham, Northumberland (NY8986)
Cilurnum/Chesters, Northumberland (NY9170)
Corstopitum/Corbridge, Northumberland (NY9864)
Lavatris/Bowes, Northumberland (NY9913)
Onnum/Halton Chesters, Northumberland (NY9968)
Blennerhasset, Cumbria (NY1941)
Greta Bridge, North Yorkshire (NZ0813)
Vindomora/Ebchester, Durham  (NZ1055)
Vindobala/Rudchester, Northumberland (NZ1167)
Longovicium/Lanchester, Durham (NZ1546)
Vinovia/Binchester, Durham (NZ2031)
Piercebridge, Durham (NZ2115)
Whickham, Tyne & Wear (NZ2160)
Condercum/Benwell, Tyne & Wear (NZ2164)
Pons Aelii/Newcastle, Tyne & Wear (NZ2563)
Concangis/Chester-le-Street, Durham (NZ2751)
Segedunum/Wallsend, Tyne & Wear (NZ3066)
Arbeia/South Shields, Tyne & Wear (NZ3667)
Lease Rigg, North Yorkshire (NZ8104)
Brandon Camp, Her&Worc
Brompton, Salop
Broxtowe, Notts.
Bryn y Gefeiliau, Gwynedd
Buckton, Her&Worc
Burghwallis, S. Yorks.
Bury Barton, Devon
Caegaer, Powys
Caerau, Powys
Caergai, Gwynedd
Caerphilly, Devon
Caersws, Powys
Cardiff, S. Glam.
Castell Collen, Powys
Cawthorn, N. Yorks.
Chesterfield, Derby.
Chesterton, Staffs.
Clifford, Her&Worc
Coelbren, W. Glam.
Colwyn Castle, Powys
Cullompton, Devon
Dolau Gaer, Powys
Dorchester on Thames, Oxon.
Eaton House, Staffs.
Ffridd, Clwyd
Gelligaer, W. Glam.
Great Casterton, Leic.
Great Chesterford, Essex
Greensforge, Staffs.
Ham Hill, Somerset
Hayton, Humbs.
Hembury, Devon
Hindwell Farm, Powys
Ixworth, Suffolk
Kirkham, Lancs.
Lancaster, Lancs.
Llanfor, Gwynedd
Llansantffraid, Powys
Llwyn y Brain, Powys
Marton, Lincs.
Metchley, W. Mids.
Nanstallon, Cornwall
Newton Kyme, N. Yorks.
North Tawton, Devon
Okehampton, Devon
Pen y Darren, Mid Glam.
Pen y Gaer, Powys
Penllwyn, Dyfed
Penllystyn, Gwynedd
Pennal, Gwynedd
Prestatyn, Clwyd
Rhyn Park, Salop
Rocester, Staffs.
Ruthin, Clwyd
Shapwick, Dorset
Stanway, Essex
Stretford Bridge, Salop
Stretton Bridge, Staffs.
Stretton Grandison, Her&Worc
Templeborough, S. Yorks.
The Lunt, Warw.
Tiverton, Devon
Tomen y Mur, Gwynedd
Trawsgoed, Dyfed
Trent Vale, Staffs.
Waddon Hill, Dorset
Wall Town, Salop
Walton Castle, Suffolk
Wensley, N. Yorks.
Wigston Parva, Leic.
Wiveliscombe, Somerset
Llandovery, Dyfed
Watercrook, Cumbria
Pevensey, E. Sussex
Melandra Castle, Derby.
Brancaster, Norfolk
Leintwardine, Her&Worc
Ribchester, Lancs
Llanio, Dyfed
Usk, Gwent
Burrow in Lonsdale, Lancs.
Slack, W. Yorks.
Caerhun, Gwynedd
Catterick, N. Yorks.
Ancaster, Lincs.
Y Gaer, Powys
Baylham House, Suffolk
Northwich, Cheshire
Cirencester, Glos.
Doncaster, S. Yorks.
Malton, N. Yorks.
Littlechester, Derby.
Hod Hill, Dorset
Water Newton, Cambs.
Godmanchester, Cambs.
Burgh Castle, Norfolk
Ravenglass, Cumbria
Abergavenny, Gwent
Catleford, W. Yorks.
Wall, Staffs.
Loughor, W. Glam.
Forden Gaer, Powys
Ilchester, Somerset
London, G. London
Pumsaint, Dyfed
Manchester, Gtr. Man.
Whitchurch, Salop
Carmarthen, Dyfed
Brough, Derby.
Neath, W. Glam
Elslack, N. Yorks.
Bradwell on Sea, Essex
Brough on Humber, Humbs.
Portchester, Hants.
Dover, Kent
Lympne, Kent
Reculver, Kent
Castleshaw, Gtr. Man.
Richborough, Kent
Droitwich, Her&Worc
Caernarfon, Gwynedd
Redhill, Salop
Ilkley, W. Yorks.
St. Albans, Herts.
Brough by Bainbridge, N. Yorks.
Wroxeter, Salop
Glenbank, tayside (NN8105)
Kaims Castle, Tayside (NN8612)
Cargill, Tayside (NO1637)
Thornyhill, Tayside (NO0220)?
Inverquharity, Tayside (NO4058)
Outerwards, Strathclyde (NS2366)
Lurg Moor, Strathclyde (NS2973)
Duntocher, Strathclyde (NS4972)
Cleddans, Strathclyde (NS5072)
Summerston, Strathclyde (NS5772)
Wilderness Plantation, Strathclyde (NS5972)
Glasgow Bridge, Strathclyde (NS6373)
Mollins, Strathclyde (NS7171)
Croy Hill, Strathclyde (NS7376)
Sanquhar, Dumfries & Galloway (NS7710)
Seabegs, Central (NS8179)
Watling Lodge, Central (NS8679)
Durisdeer, Dumfries & Galloway (NS9004)
Wandel, Strathclyde (NS9426)
Lamington, Strathclyde (NS9730)
Bankhead, Strathclyde (NS9744)
Kinneil, Central (NS9780)
Redshaw Burn, Strathclyde (NT0213)
Livingston, Lothian (NT0366)
Castle Greg, Lothian (NT0559)
Beattock, Dumfries & Galloway (NT0802)
Tassiesholm, Dumfries & Galloway (NT0901)
Tocherknowe, Borders (NT1452)
Lyne Borders (NT1840)
Oxton, Borders (NT4954)
Chew Green, Northumberland (NT7808)
Brownhart Law, Borders (NT7909)
Gatehouse of Fleet, Dumfries & Galloway (NX5957)
Kirkland, Dumfries & Galloway (NX8090)
Barburgh Mill, Dumfries & Galloway (NX9088)
Lantonside, Dumfries & Galloway (NY0166)
Murder Loch, Dumfries & Galloway (NY0385)
Maryport, Cumbria (NY0437)
Brown Rigg, Cumbria (NY0538)
Heather Bank, Cumbria (NY0741)
Dubmill, Cumbria (NY0745)
Mawbray, Cumbria (NY0847)
Bitterlees, Cumbria (NY1052)
East Cote, Cumbria (NY1155)
Skinburness, Cumbria (NY1256)
Cardurnock, Cumbria (NY1758)
Cardurnock, Cumbria (NY1759)
Pasture House, Cumbria (NY1860)
Burnswark, Dumfries & Galloway (NY1878)
Biglands, Cumbria (NY2061)
Raeburnfoot, Dumfries & Galloway (NY2599)
Boothby, Cumbria (NY5463)
Throp, Northumberland (NY6365)
Haltwhistle Burn, Northumberland (NY7166)
Newbrough, Northumberland (NY8667)
Maiden Castle, Cumbria (NY8713)
Longshaws, Northumberland (NZ1388) 2 fortlets
Abererbwll, Dyfed
Bawtry, S. Yorks.
Blaenos, Dyfed
Brithdir, Gwynedd
Bulmore, Gwent
Caergybi, Gwynedd
Charterhouse, Avon
Erglodd, Dyfed
Hen Waliau, Gwynedd
Hirfynydd, W. Glam.
Hirfynydd, W. Glam.
Ide, Devon
Llanfair Caereinion, Powys
Martinhoe, Devon
Old Burrow, Devon
Pen y Crocbren, Powys
Penmincae, Powys
Stoke Hill, Devon
Tavernspite, Dyfed
Tedstone Wafer, Her&Worc
Y Pigwn, Dyfed
East Stoke, Notts.
Woden Law, Borders (NT7612)
Burnswark, Dumfries & Galloway (NY1878) 2 works
Caerau, Powys
Dolddinas, Gwynedd
Gelligaer, Mid Glamorgan
Gelligaer, Mid Glamorgan
Llandrindod Common, Powys
Llandrindod Common, Powys
Pen y Waun, West Glamorgan
Rhyd Sarn, Gwynedd
Stafford Common, West Glamorgan
Tomen y Mur, Gwynedd
Y Gaer, Powys
Y Pigwn, Dyfed
Pant-teg Uchaf, Dyfed
Eildon Hill, Borders (NT5532)
Rubers Law, Borders (NT5815)
Wreay Hall, Cumbria (NY4448)
Barrock Fell, Cumbria (NY4646)
Robin Hood's Butts, Cumbria (NY5771)
Barron's Pike, Cumbria (NY5975)
Mains Rigg, Cumbria (NY6165)
Barcombe, Northumberland (NY7866)
Roper Castle, Cumbria (NY8811)
Bowes Moor, Durham (NY9212)
Huntcliffe, Cleveland (NZ6821)
Goldsborough, North Yorkshire (NZ8315)
Ravenscar, North Yorkshire (NZ9801)
Greenloaning, Tayside (NN8307)
Blackhill, Tayside (NN8410)
Shiehill, Tayside (NN8511)
Shiehill, Tayside (NN8512)
Westerton, Tayside (NN8714)
Sma' Glen, Tayside (NN9028)
ParkNeuk, Tayside (NN9118)
Raith, Tayside (NN9318)
Ardunie, Tayside (NN9418)
Roundlaw, Tayside (NN9518)
Kirkhill, Tayside (NN9618)
Muir o'Fauld, Tayside (NN9818)
Gask House, Tayside (NN9919)
Witch Knowe, Tayside (NN9919)
Moss Side, Tayside (NO0019)
Thorny Hill, Tayside (NO0220)
Westmuir, Tayside (NO0220)
Black Hill, Tayside (NO1739)
Beattock Summit, Strathclyde (NS9915)
White Type, Dumfries & Galloway (NT0511)
Dover, Kent
Dover, Kent
Filey, N. Yorks.
Scarborough, N. Yorks.
Caer y Twr, Gwynedd
Careg y Bwci, Dyfed
St Hilary, Cornwall (SW5531)
Breage, Cornwall (SW6128)
Mynheer Farm, Gwennap, Cornwall (SW7142)
Trevethy, Cornwall (SX0588)
Tintagel, Cornwall (SX0789)
Worthing, West Sussex (TQ1302)
Shorne Warren, Kent (TQ6971)
Banisters, Turkdean, Berkshire (SU7863)
nr. Silchester, Hampshire (SU6362)
Bitterne, Hampshire (SU4313)
Venn Bridge, Somerset (ST4718)
Melincryddan, West Glamorgan (SS7496)
Aberafon, West Glamorgan (SS7588)
Port Talbot, West Glamorgan (SS7887)
Margam, West Glamorgan (SS8184)
Pyle, Mid Glamorgan (SS8282)
Y Pigwn, Dyfed (SN8131)
Llanhamlach, Powys (SO0827)
Kenchester, Hereford & Worcester (SO4442)
Kempsey, Hereford & Worcester (SO8449)
Girton, Cambridgeshire (TL4062)
Milton, Cambridgeshire (TL4762)?
Water Newton, Cambridgeshire (TL1296)?
Chesterton, (Huntingdonshire?) Cambridgeshire (TL1395)?
Buxton, Derbyshire (SK0673)
Thurmaston, Leicestershire (SK6007)
Thrussington, Leicestershire (SK6420)
Lincoln, Lincolnshire (SK9770)
Ancaster, Lincolnshire (SK9844)
Moston Pool, Shropshire (SJ5527)
Llys Dinorwig/Cae Metta, Gwynedd (SH5663)
Ty-coch, Gwynedd (SH5869)
Madrun, Gwynedd (SH6673)
Rhiwiau-uchaf, Gwynedd (SH6772)
Bwlch y Ddeufaen, Gwynedd (SH7171)
Ashton with Stodday, Lancashire (SD4758)
Artle Beck, Lancashire (SD5364)
Hawking Hall, Cumbria (SD6285)
Ribchester, Lancashire (SD6535)
Aldborough, North Yorkshire (SE4066)
Castleford, West Yorkshire (SE4225)
Duel Cross, North Yorkshire (SE4263)
Pontefract, West Yorkshire (SE4519)
Welton, Northumberland (NZ0668)
Greta Bridge, Durham (NZ0813)
Greenwell Ford, Durham (NZ1646)
Willington, Durham (NZ1935)
Piercebridge, Durham (NZ2016)
Harraby Bridge, Cumbria (NY4154)
Scalesceugh, Cumbria (NY4449)
Low Hesket, Cumbria (NY4646)
Oldwall, Cumbria (NY4861)
Old Penrith, Cumbria (NY4938)
Temple Sowerby, Cumbria (NY6126)
Carvoran, Northumberland (NY6665)
Fell End, nr. Carvoran, Northumberland (NY6765)
Hangingshaw, Cumbria (NY6821)
Cawfields, nr. Greatchesters, Northumberland (NY7166)
Waterhead, Northumberland (NY7466)
Smith's Shield, Northumberland (NY7566)
Crindledykes, Northumberland (NY7866)
Rey Cross, Durham (NY9012)
Waterfalls, Northumberland (NY9181)
Vale House, Durham (NY9412)
Corbridge, Northumberland (NY9864)
Newbridge, Lothian (NT1272)
Layers in This Map
Provincial Capital
Coloniae
Tribal Cities
Burgi
Spa Towns
Towns
Major Settlements
Minor Settlements
Temples/Shrines
Villas
Legionary Forts
Vexillation Forts
Auxiliary Forts
Marching Camps
Fortlets
Stations/Towers
Practice Works
Gold Mines
Lead/Silver Mines
Copper Mines
Tin Mines
Iron Mines
Shale Quarries
Stone Quarries
Salt Works
Potteries
Pottery Kilns
Brick/Tile Kilns
Milestones
Display All Site Types
Reset Site Types
GoTop
This page was last modified on: